Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G.S. SLOAN (1403) 240592453 0 0 11/24/2024 3:50PM LACLEDE PEORIA DRIVE 2 MILES NORTH OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 YAMAHA MTN890 MINOR REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 17 YES LEBANON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2024 HONDA CDR 300 MINOR REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 18 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES TRANSITIONED TO A GRAVEL ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND BOTH VEHICLES OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.R. WILLHITE (650)