Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. M. GUINNIP 310 240592642 38.446984 -92.809209 11/24/2024 5:34PM MORGAN MO 52 AT MO 5 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE ULTRA CLASSIC TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 39 YES STOVER, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 1995 FORD F150 TRUCK TOTAL TOWED TO/BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 77 NO TIPTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 FATAL YES STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO KIDWELL-GARBER FUNERAL HOME, VERSAILLES, MO, BY MID-MO EMS
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO 52 AND TURNED INTO THE PATH OF WESTBOUND VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD AT THE SCENE AT 1813 HOURS BY DR. ROMAN WITH CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER. THIS IS TROOP F FATALITY CRASH NUMBER 4 FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER AND 46 FOR 2024. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. P. ACORD 170, TPR. D. G. GREEN 157, CVO T. A. MORRIS W154 AND CPL. B. J. BLANKENBEKER 895 WITH THE MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT TEAM 5.