Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. R. BROWN (184) 240592868 0 0 11/24/2024 8:50PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MISSOURI 115 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ROAD KING EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES WILDWOOD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES WILDWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 IN LANE 3. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD OFFICERS.