Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LEEMASTERS #467 240592930 37.6908055 -94.309805 11/24/2024 10:00PM VERNON 1813 RD 2 MILES NORTH OF SHELDON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 SUZUKI VL1500K MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 25 NO SHELDON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO SHELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND WENT OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROAD.