Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.L. NELSON (893) 240593361 0 0 11/25/2024 11:00AM HOWELL COUNTY 6470 --FOUR MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHRYSLER 200 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 NO WEST PLAINS, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A LARGE ROCK IN THE ROADWAY, LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.