Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.R. PARKER (816) 240594067 38.137537 -92.768195 11/25/2024 4:03PM CAMDEN ROUTE F 860' NORTH OF ROCKDALE DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 37 NO SUNRISE BEACH, MO ALLSTATE NORTH
1 2010 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S AUTOMOTIVE ADULT FEMALE 50 YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO AUTO OWNERS SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 SERIOUS NO SUNRISE BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE WEST EMS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE WEST EMS
2 ADULT MALE 37 FATAL NO SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ALLEE-HOLMAN-HOWE FUNERAL HOME IN CAMDENTON, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE WEST EMS
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AFTER EXITING A CURVE, AND STRUCK APPROACHING VEHICLE 1 HEAD-ON. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY MEDICAL EXAMINER DREW HALL AT 1700 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 5TH FATALITY FOR NOVEMBER AND 47TH FOR 2024. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M.J. CODY (271), CPL. B.J. BLANKENBEKER (895), CPL. A.W. LAWMAN (779), TPR. J.C. SIMPSON (523), CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND THE SUNRISE BEACH POLICE DEPARTMENT.