Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER J PHILPOTT #1182 240595490 37.3041041 -92.999715 11/26/2024 2:29PM WEBSTER EVERGREEN RD 4 MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHRSYLER PACIFICA MODERATE MARSHFIELD TOWING, MARSHFIELD ADULT FEMALE 52 YES MARSHFIELD, MO SECURE INSURANCE GROUP NORTHBOUND
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 76 YES NIANGUA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 84 MINOR YES STRAFFORD, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO EVERGREEN ROAD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #1.