Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. LACY (313) 240595891 38.77377 -90.31723 11/26/2024 6:00PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 WEST OF SOUTH NEW FLORISSANT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 24 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 FATAL EXEMPT ST. LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS STANDING IN LANE 1 OF WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270. DRIVER 1 BRAKED AND SWERVED IN ATTEMPT TO AVOID PEDESTRIAN 1 WITH THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE 1 STRIKING PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY FLORISSANT VALLEY FIRE PROTECTION PERSONNEL AT 1803 HOURS ON 11/26/2024. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) , TPR. C. A. GATES (324), AND FLORISSANT PD OFFICERS. CORRECTED REPORT