Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781) 240596308 0 0 11/27/2024 2:40AM JEFFERSON RAMP FROM SOUTHBOUND I-55 TO ROUTE M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES ARNOLD, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ONTO A RAISED CONCRETE ISLAND AND STRUCK A ONE WAY SIGN. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED THROUGH THE INTERSECTION OF ROUTE M, TRAVELED ACROSS ANOTHER RAISED CONCRETE ISLAND, RAN OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF ROUTE M AND STRUCK THE CONRETE GUARD RAIL. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED ACROSS METROPOLITAN BOULEVARD AND OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST, FACING WEST, ON THE NORTHBOUND SIDE OF METROPOLITAN BOULEVARD.