Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. PHILPOTT #1182 240598187 37.3023019 -93.004209 11/27/2024 3:57PM WEBSTER I44, 4 MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2019 GMC TERRAIN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES NIANGUA, MO GRINNELL MUTUAL EASTBOUND
1 2013 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES ELDRIDGE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2000 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 NO BILLINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS YES ELDRIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES ELDRIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING DOWN DUE TO TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL. VEHICLE 1 THEN WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY FROM THE CRASH.