Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. HALL #347 240598290 36.6322777 -93.173527 11/27/2024 4:36PM TANEY HWY 76 4 MILES WEST OF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL JIMS AUTOBODY ADULT MALE 32 YES FORSYTH, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.