Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H.L. RIVERA (490) 240599056 0 0 11/28/2024 2:05AM ST. LOUIS HIGHWAY 30 EAST OF NORTHWEST BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TAKEB BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2014MAZDA 3 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS NO HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO CROSS THE MEDIAN AND STRIKE VEHICLE #2 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.