Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. C. SUTTON 182 240599420 36.730272 -90.475065 11/28/2024 11:45AM BUTLER HIGHWAY M HALF OF A MILE WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHAFFIN TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 76 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO USAA WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TURNED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO.