Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D.H. BROWN /241/ 240599898 37.593337 -92.966723 11/28/2024 6:56PM DALLAS RTE JJ NORTH OF RACOON RD, 7 MILES SOUTHEAST OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES PRESTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES PRESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CMH AMBULANCE TO CMH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO MISS AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.