Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S. J. CREWSE(424) 240600533 0 0 11/29/2024 12:29PM DOUGLAS HIGHWAY 181 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY MAYFIELD TOWING(OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 72 NO CABOOL, MO TRAVELLER'S INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 SERIOUS NO CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELLED OFF OF RIGHT THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX, A TELEPHONE PEDESTAL, AND A TREE. VEHICLE THEN OVERTURNED BEFORE COMING TO REST OFF OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. L. SENTMAN(1298).