Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. J. FESSENDEN (249). 240600915 0 0 11/29/2024 3:20PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 RAMP TO WESTBOUND MISSOURI 100 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD MUSTANG MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2019 MERCEDES GLE400 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS ADULT MALE 67 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY DES PRES FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES CHESTERFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY KIRKWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
THIS CRASH OCCURRED AT THE INTERSECTION OF I-270 EXIT RAMP TO MO-100. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND AND VEHICLE 2 WAS NORTHBOUND FROM THE RAMP. VEHICLE 1 AND 2 STRUCK EACH OTHER IN THE INTERSECTION.