Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 240601066 36.659737 -93.101429 11/29/2024 4:45PM TANEY MO 76 1.5 MILES SOUTH OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 SUBARU IMPREZA TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 81 YES FORSYTH, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 81 SERIOUS YES FORSYTH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TWO MAILBOXES AND THE DITCH.