Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. L. KELLY (352) 240601530 0 0 11/29/2024 10:51PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MID RIVERS MALL DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CAMARO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES WENTZVILLE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2013 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES ST. PETERS, MO TRADER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES O FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 IN LANE 5. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.