Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL PORTER #782. 240601774 0 0 11/30/2024 7:45AM MACON US-63 1 MILE SOUTH OF EXCELLO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRATHER'S TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 29 YES MACON, MO. AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES MACON, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE ON SNOW COVERED ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CONSERVATION AGENT KELLY #CC263 AND MSCON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.