Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A.J. MAYER (1210) 240601921 0 0 11/30/2024 9:20AM LINCOLN US 61 NORTHBOUND NORTH OF RTE KK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 SUBARU LEGACY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES GLEN CARBON, IL COUNTY FINANCIAL NORTHBOUND
1 2018 NISSAN KICKS MINOR TAKEN TO/BY BRIAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES WOODRUFF, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES WOODRUFF, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LINCOLN
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ABRUPTLY BRAKED FOR A VEHICLE AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.