Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. MARTIN (901). 240601943 0 0 11/30/2024 9:20AM FRANKLIN INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT THE 258 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2023 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2023 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES GARLAND, TX GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2002 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 65 YES UNION, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2020 CHEVORLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
4 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS
4 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSPEH HOSPITAL LAKE SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TREATED ON SCENE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, AND THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW VEHICLE 2 BUT WAS UNABLE TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 5 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 4 AND WAS UNABLE TO STOP DUE TO THE ROAD CONDITIONS CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 5 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY PACIFIC POLICE DEPARTMENT, ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND PACIFIC FIRE DEPARTMENT.