Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) 240601972 0 0 11/30/2024 9:42AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 AT MISSOURI 367 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 NISSAN FRONTIER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A AND A TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES EDWARDSVILLE, IL NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES EDWARDSVILLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 SLID OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER WITH ITS FRONT CENTER.