Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) 240602539 0 0 11/30/2024 1:15PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT BUTLER HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD TRANSIT EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY OF PITTSBURGH SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN LANE ONE. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE WET ROADWAY CONDITIONS AND DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER.