Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D HOWELL (401) 240602767 0 0 11/30/2024 3:15PM ST. LOUIS I-270 AT I-55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES FOLEY, MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2019 CHEVROLET BOLT TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DUE TO ROADWAY CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL N STEVENS (575), CPL J BROWN (184), AND TPR E RAYA (629)