Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL . R. BROWN (184) 240602776 0 0 11/30/2024 3:27PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 AT INTERSTATE 55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE TOWED BY MINERS ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2023 DODGE CHARGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A SELF INSURED NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE EMS
Misc. Information
INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS UNOCCUPIED AND STATIONARY WITH EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT ACTIVATED, BLOCKING LANES 1 AND 2, FOR A PREVIOUS VEHICLE CRASH. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DAMAGE TO RIGHT REAR, RIGHT SIDE, AND RIGHT FRONT. ESTIMATE: $20,000.00. 49,383 MILES. P# 23129. PLATE: 575HP.