Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. H. BERT (213) 240603136 0 0 11/30/2024 5:50PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 AT INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 TOYOTA RAV4 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 53 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2014 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 54 YES WENTZVILLE, MO GARRISON PROPERTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 64. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING IN LANE 2. DRIVER 1 EFFECTED AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE TO THE RIGHT AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.