Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SMITH #774 ASSISTED BY THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT AND THE MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE 240603166 0 0 11/30/2024 7:17PM MARION US 61 1 MILE SOUTH OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD EDGE MINOR TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES CLARENCE, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES CLARENCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES CLARENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 61, MADE A SUDDEN LANE CHANGE AND LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A STOP SIGN AND AN EMBANKMENT.