Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. C. BATTREAL (283) 240603499 36.531061 -91.351345 12/01/2024 12:28AM OREGON MO 142 SEVEN MILES NORTHWEST OF MYRTLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 RAM PICKUP TOTAL LEGACY TOWING AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 54 NO THAYER, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 FATAL NO MAMMOTH SPRINGS, AR OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CLARY FUNERAL HOME IN ALTON, MO
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO THAYER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, PARTIALLY EJECTING THE PASSENGER. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY OREGON COUNTY CORONER TOM CLARY AT 0145 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 23RD FATALITY FOR 2024 AS COMPARED TO 33 IN 2023.