Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330) 240603531 0 0 12/01/2024 1:29AM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 230 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES FENTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44, STRUCK A PATCH OF ICE, SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.