Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.T. PEART (922) 240603937 0 0 12/01/2024 10:08AM CRAWFORD HWY C APPROXIMATELY 4 MILES WEST OF BOURBON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES WENTZVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PATCH OF ICE ON A BRIDGE, CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO LOSE CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND STRIKE THE CONCRETE BRIDGE AND AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY TPR T.E. EBELING (306)