Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M G YENDES (1410) 240604768 37.192774 -93.578526 12/01/2024 2:55PM GREENE HIGHWAY 266, 3 MILES EAST OF HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED BY REPUBLIC TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK THE DITCH