Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.T. DAY #363 240605555 36.9171666 -94.284611 12/01/2024 10:00PM NEWTON US 60 AT GRANBY CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHRYSLER SEBRING TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO GRANBY, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE NO GRANBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED.