Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. S. CLINE (440) 240605653 0 0 12/02/2024 2:20AM DEKALB US 36 WESTBOUND AT ROUTE C // 2 MILES WEST OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 JEEP LIBERTY MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES FALLS CITY, NE NORTHSTAR MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES FALLS CITY, NE DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO MOSAIC ST JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND US 36 WHEN IT RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, IMPACTED THE GROUND, AND CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CAMERON POLICE DEPARTMENT.