Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z. B. TATE (1378) 240605657 0 0 12/02/2024 2:30AM WRIGHT SUNNY SLOPE ROAD 2 MILES SOUTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 MITSUBISHI SUV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELD'S TOWING IN MOUNTAIN GROVE (TOOPER'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 27 YES CABOOL, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE YES CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.