Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.B. HOWELL (401) 240605723 0 0 12/02/2024 7:00AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF BUTLER HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO DESOTO, MO NONE NORHTBOUND
2 2022 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES ARNOLD, MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL NORTHBOUND
3 2005 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES ARNOLD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE NO DESOTO, MO DRIVER MEHLVILE FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 AND #3 WERE STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC. DRIVER#1 FAILED TO OBSERVE THE STOPPED VEHICLES STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. FORCE OF IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE #3. ASSISTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE.