Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C C WAKEFIELD #1438 240606082 37.6361388 -90.702416 12/02/2024 10:50AM IRON ROUTE N 4 MILES WEST OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP TOTAL TOWED BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO IRONTON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST ANTHONY'S
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MODERATE YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND MEDICAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE