Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.J. COLLINS (551). 240606278 0 0 12/02/2024 1:10PM JEFFERSON SUNNYSIDE ROAD SOUTH OF CARRON RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 NISSAN XTERA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PIPPIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES FESTUS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON SUNNYSIDE ROAD. DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE, TRAVELLED OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A CULVERT, AND A TREE.