Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J PHILPOTT #1182 240607183 37.4324802 -92.878418 12/03/2024 1:15AM WEBSTER SEVEN MILES NORTHEAST OF MARSHFIELD ON INTERSTATE 44 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TESLA MODEL Y EXTENSIVE MARSHFIELD TOWING OF MARSHFIELD, MO ADULT FEMALE 40 NO ST. LOUIS, MO MGA INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2020 INTERNATIONAL SEMI TRACTOR AND TANDEM TRAILERS TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING OF MARSHFIELD, MO ADULT FEMALE 50 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE CO OF PITTSBURG WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TREATED AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
#1 STOPPED IN THE RIGHT LANE OF THE INTERSTATE AND #2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING #1, SIDESWIPED #1 AND THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING TREES AND OVERTURNING.