Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL HALEY #442 240607546 0 0 12/03/2024 9:48AM ADAIR US 63 AT HUNGRY HOLLOW ROAD - 4 MILES NORTH OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 SUBARU CROSSTREK TOTAL TOWED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS ADULT MALE 26 YES ST. PETERS, MO NATIONWIDE AGRIBUSINESS NORTHBOUND
2 2018 PETERBILT GARBAGE TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES MOBERLY, MO ACE AMERICAN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR SNYDER #491, ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, ADAIR COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE