Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) 240607619 0 0 12/03/2024 10:20AM LINCOLN SOUTHBOUND US 61 AT NORTH LINCOLN DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 NISSAN TITAN TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PRIORITY 1 TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES EOLIA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PRIORITY 1 TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES FOLEY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE YES FOLEY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 70 SERIOUS YES EOLIA, MO DRIVER TRANSORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 77 MODERATE YES FOLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS ATTEMPTING TO CROSS SOUTHBOUND 61 TO THE MEDIAN CROSSOVER. VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND. DRIVER ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO AND TRAVELED INTO THE INTERSECTION. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE.