Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P LEWIS #320 240607824 36.176 -89.718027 12/03/2024 12:40PM PEMISCOT ROUTE U FOUR MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA OPTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 1 ON THE RIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1.