Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.R. ROWE #400 240609745 36.9164392 -93.544888 12/04/2024 2:20PM STONE BILLY JOE ROAD ONE MILE NORTHEAST OF CRANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 POLARIS RANGER MINOR SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 65 NO CRANE, MO NOT REQUIRED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 FATAL NO CRANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO STONE COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 102ND FATALITY FOR 2024. VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON A HILLSIDE IN A FIELD WHEN VEHICLE 1 DROVE INTO A HOLE CAUSING IT TO OVERTURN. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1543 HOURS BY STONE COUNTY CORONER JOHN CUNNYNGHAM.