Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J S SCHWARTZ #1218 240610437 36.7319444 -93.189 12/04/2024 11:26PM TANEY US 160 ONE HALF MILE WEST OF MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES THEODOSIA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2000 MERCURY SABLE TOTAL CRAWFORDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES TRUMANN, AR TREXIS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MINOR YES TRUMANN, AR DRIVER BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR K W ETHERTON #1336