Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N G BRITT (368) 240610509 0 0 12/05/2024 6:15AM REYNOLDS RT HH SEVEN MILES WEST OF PIEDMONT G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE RAM 2500 TOTAL REMOVED BY MIKE AND IKE'S TOWING(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 YES ELLINGTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT HAND CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE.