Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B. W. SCHAFER #695 240610588 37.6793611 -93.089472 12/05/2024 7:40AM DALLAS MO 73 1 MILE NORTH OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA RAV4 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES WRECKER OF BUFFALO ADULT MALE 66 NO MACKS CREEK, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE NO MACKS CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.