Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T.C. FICK (787) 240610619 0 0 12/05/2024 8:00AM CAMDEN WESTBOUND ROUTE A 211 FEET WEST OF SWINE DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 SUZUKI XL7 TOTAL TOWED BY BELDSOE'S AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 41 NO RICHLAND, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DITCH, A TREE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR I.J. SMITH (226).