Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.R. BECHAUD (163) 240610642 0 0 12/05/2024 8:06AM LINCOLN ROUTE V WEST OF WINDY RIDGE LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 DODGE NEON MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO WERKS TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2001 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 59 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2 FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT