Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WILLOCK #257 240611833 0 0 12/05/2024 8:30PM MACON HWY 63 2 MILES NORTH OF ATLANTA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DAIRY LAND INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES KIRKSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 FELL ASLEEP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.