Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT K.D. RAPIER (1358) 240611937 0 0 12/05/2024 9:18PM PULASKI HWY Y & LAREDO DR I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE - PRIVATE PROPERTY HWY Y ADULT FEMALE 22 YES MILWAUKEE, WI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES MILWAUKEE, WI DRIVER FLOWN BY LIFELINE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES EL PASO, TX OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO GLWACH BY DIXON AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, A MAILBOX, AND A TREE, WENT AIRBORNE, AND OVERTURNED.