Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 ASSISTED BY CPL R W EAKINS #354 240612003 36.77589 -89.37337 12/05/2024 9:40PM MISSISSIPPI HIGHWAY 80 EAST OF EAST PRAIRIE CITY LIMITS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL REMOVED BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 FATAL NO EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY CORONER TO MISSISSIPPI COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY MISSISSIPPI COUNTY CORONER TERRY PARKER AT 2233 HRS. TROOP E FATALITY #66 FOR 2024